?

Log in

We are in love with ourselves. What can we say? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
We are in love with ourselves. What can we say?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2005|11:33 pm]
We are in love with ourselves. What can we say?
yoshe
[This Otaku feels |coldcold]

1. What is your favorite anime show?
Full Metal Alchemist!!!!!
2. They just canceled the show you mentioned above, your reaction?
I hate you, I hate you, I hate you, I hate you!!!!
3. HaHa, I'm kidding.
....
4. What is your least favorite anime?
fushigi yugi...It's like a soap opera. That goes in circles.
5. Suprise, now you get the honor of posting this where everyone can see it.
Technically, this was only a three question quiz.

ok, this is the post!!
linkpost comment

look wat i stole! [Apr. 17th, 2005|09:36 pm]
We are in love with ourselves. What can we say?

caladax
random quiz thing, it just seemed apropriate to post this here instead of my lj.

1. What is your favorite anime show?
~hm, id have to say as of now, its between, FMA and Witch hunter robin.
2. They just canceled the show you mentioned above, your reaction?
~WTF??? you cant do that you goddamn egotistical sonofbitch!!!!!
3. HaHa, I'm kidding.
~O.O thats no in the least bit funny. you should burn in your shoes.
4. What is your least favorite anime?
~um...i dunno..from what ive seen? gundam seed..its overly dramatic..
5. Suprise, now you get the honor of posting this where everyone can see it.
~>.< ppfft. ok fine!

lol yeah now you ppl get to take the silly 5 question thing and post it.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 17th, 2005|08:38 pm]
We are in love with ourselves. What can we say?
yoshe
[This Otaku feels |crazycrazy]

And....Here are more icons!!! *Trying to keep the community alive, Try, Try, Try!!!*

Otaku, Otaku, Wherefore art thou, Otaku?Collapse )

JOINNNNN If you take one of these icons. Comment and credit too. I'll find you. I will.
linkpost comment

Negima Roleplaying Community! [Apr. 17th, 2005|05:18 pm]
We are in love with ourselves. What can we say?
sakurafae_
[This Otaku feels |hopefulJoin?]

Wai, thanks to yoshe for pointing this out. ^-^



Anyway...

Started up a Mahou Sensei Roleplaying community, and we neeeeed members so please join!

Negima_RP

Hope to see you there. n_n
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 14th, 2005|09:27 pm]
We are in love with ourselves. What can we say?
yoshe
[This Otaku feels |bouncyJoin, Join, Join, Join!!!]

This is the first post for inlovewithotaku. I am your admin, Yoshe. Yesssssss. I'm not really sure what I wanted to bring about with this site, but, I think it'll be pretty good. You can use it to talk about any anime/manga you want, any singer/band you want, anything! I'll post on it constantly to try and get it through those tough youth stages, yaknow?

Well. This is your admin, signing out! Ah! Oh yeah! I wanted to give yall a few icons to you know, encourage you.

Otaku, Otaku, Wherefore art thou, Otaku?Collapse )


Yeah, these suck. I'd like to see you do better....No, seriously, I really would. Join and Kick my ass at icon making!!! Pleeeeasssse!!!
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]